Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Comic-Con 2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Comic-Con 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, July 20
Ballroom 20
10:15am •
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland: Down the Rabbit Hole!
11:00am •
Once Upon a Time: Off to Neverland!
12:00pm •
Futurama
12:45pm •
The Simpsons
1:45pm •
Family Guy
2:30pm •
American Dad
3:30pm •
True Blood Panel and Q&A session
4:30pm •
The Vampire Diaries Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:15pm •
Arrow Special Video Presentation and Q&A
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade
Hall H
10:45am •
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
10:45am •
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Preview Their Upcoming Lineups
1:35pm •
Lionsgate - Featuring I, Frankenstein and The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
2:55pm •
Entertainment Weekly's Women Who Kick Ass
4:15pm •
20th Century Fox
6:00pm •
Marvel Studios: Thor: The Dark World and Captain America: The Winter Soldier
7:15pm •
ComiKev 2013: Kevin Smith Uses His Mouth on You in Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
10:00am •
Machinima: Redefining the 'Fan Film'
11:00am •
Geek and Sundry: Leveling Up
12:00pm •
How I Met Your Mother
1:00pm •
The Originals Special Video Presentation and Q&A
2:00pm •
The Awesomes: A Hulu Original Series
3:00pm •
Nerdist Industries
4:00pm •
Being Human
5:00pm •
Warehouse 13
6:00pm •
Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Lyceum
3:00pm •
Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary Voice Reunion
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
9:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00am •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
9:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
11:00am •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
11:00am •
D&D Board Game Open Play
11:00am •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
11:00am •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
11:00am •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
2:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
2:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
2:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
4:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
4:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
4:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Mines of Madness
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
7:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
7:00pm •
Pathfinder Society Organized Play
7:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
9:00pm •
Pathfinder Role Playing Game Intro
9:00pm •
D&D Board Game Open Play
9:00pm •
D&D Dungeon Command Tournament
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Danger at Darkshelf Quarry
9:00pm •
D&D Next: Learn to Play
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Commander League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Beginners League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Magic Intro Pack League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - 'Go Infinite' Booster Draft
11:00am •
Magic: The Gathering - Standard
12:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
1:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Legacy
2:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
3:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
4:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Two-Headed Giant
5:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Sealed Deck from Standard Packs
6:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
7:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - 4-Pack Sealed Deck
8:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
9:00pm •
Magic: The Gathering - Mini-master
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
10:00am •
Comic-Con Film School 103: Working with Actors and a Crew
11:05am •
Somnius
11:45am •
Karl of the Future
12:05pm •
Trash
12:20pm •
Decapoda Shock
12:30pm •
Hero Story
1:00pm •
Just Us Guys
1:35pm •
Childhood Sale
1:45pm •
Beast Wishes
3:05pm •
Getting Your Audience into Your Main Character's Shoes with Chris Huntley
4:10pm •
Robert Williams Mr. Bitchin'
5:55pm •
The Comic King of Guatemala
6:20pm •
Devoted to the Dark Side
6:50pm •
Nightmare Factory
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Deadman Wonderland
12:30am •
Skull Man
12:55am •
Queen’s Blade 2
10:00am •
Gakuen Alice
10:25am •
Hatsukoi Limited
10:50am •
The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (BRD)
11:15am •
Someday's Dreamers II Sora
11:40am •
Kekkaishi
12:05pm •
Dance in the Vampire Bund
12:30pm •
Golgo 13
12:55pm •
Zakuro
1:20pm •
Fairy Tail
1:45pm •
Persona 4
2:10pm •
Bakemonogatari (BRD)
2:35pm •
Inu X Boku Secret Service
3:00pm •
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
3:25pm •
Gin Tama
3:50pm •
AKB0048 (BRD)
4:15pm •
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto
4:40pm •
Bleach
5:05pm •
Psycho Detective Yakumo
5:30pm •
Legend of the Legendary Heroes
5:55pm •
Blast of Tempest
6:20pm •
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf
6:45pm •
Vampire Princess Miyu
7:10pm •
Shamanic Princess
7:35pm •
Blue Exorcist
8:05pm •
Aquarion Evol (BRD)
8:30pm •
Umineko: When They Cry
8:55pm •
Kamisama Dolls
9:20pm •
Blood-C
9:45pm •
Attack on Titan
10:10pm •
Ghastly Prince Enma: Burning Up
10:35pm •
Kampher
11:00pm •
Is This A Zombie?
11:25pm •
Ninja Nonsense
11:40pm •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:05am •
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls
12:30am •
Kanokon
12:55am •
Girl's Bravo
10:00am •
Kill Me Baby
10:25am •
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu!
10:50am •
Maid Sama
11:15am •
Kamisama Kiss
11:40am •
Squid Girl
12:05pm •
Aira the Origination
12:30pm •
A-Channel
12:55pm •
Hyakko
1:20pm •
K-ON!!
1:45pm •
Bakuman
2:10pm •
Place to Place-Acchi Kocchi
2:35pm •
Toradora!
3:00pm •
Baka and Test II
3:25pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:50pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
4:15pm •
Himawari!
4:40pm •
Shakugan no Shana
5:05pm •
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl
5:30pm •
Akikan!
5:55pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
6:20pm •
Oreimo
6:45pm •
Listen To Me, Girls! I Am Your Father
7:10pm •
My Bride is a Mermaid
7:35pm •
The World Only God Knows II
8:00pm •
Accel World
8:25pm •
Baka and Test Omake
8:30pm •
Dusk Maiden of Amnesia
8:55pm •
Ninja Nonsense
9:20pm •
Waiting in the Summer
9:45pm •
Cat Planet Cuties—Asobi ni Iku Yo!
10:10pm •
Mayo Chiki!
10:35pm •
Rosario+Vampire Capu2
11:00pm •
Juden-Chan
11:25pm •
Love
11:40pm •
Heaven’s Lost Property Forte
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
12:30am •
Freezing
12:55am •
Qwaser of Stigmata
10:00am •
Gad Guard
10:25am •
Gao-Gai-Gar
10:50am •
Patlabor
11:15am •
Gasaraki
11:40am •
Gun x Sword
12:05pm •
Psychic Squad
12:30pm •
Sound of the Sky
12:55pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:20pm •
Tiger & Bunny
1:45pm •
Dirty Pair OVA
2:10pm •
C-Control-Money of Soul and Possibility
2:35pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
3:00pm •
IDOLMASTER Xenoglossia
3:25pm •
Appleseed XIII
3:50pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
4:20pm •
A Certain Magical Index
4:45pm •
Phi-Brain - The Puzzle of God
5:10pm •
Steins;Gate
5:35pm •
Sword Art Online
6:00pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
6:25pm •
A Certain Scientific Rail Gun
6:50pm •
El Hazard: The Wanderers
7:15pm •
No.6
7:40pm •
Shangri-La
8:05pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
8:30pm •
Lagrange – The Flower of Rin-ne
8:55pm •
Psycho Pass
9:20pm •
Grenadier
9:45pm •
Tenchi Muyo: War on Genimar
10:30pm •
Dirty Pair Flash
10:55pm •
Needless Shorts
11:10pm •
Zetman
11:35pm •
Elfen Lied
Room 14A
10:00am •
Pokémon - League play
10:00am •
Pokémon - Side events
10:00am •
Pokémon - Learn how to play!
11:00am •
Pokémon - Modified Team Tournament
2:00pm •
Pokémon - Modified Tournament (Sanctioned)
4:00pm •
Pokémon - New Players Tournament
Room 15A
10:00am •
Mayfair Games
10:00am •
Blood Bowl
10:00am •
Atlas Games: Gloom
10:00am •
Alien Labyrinth
10:00am •
Munchkin School & Zombie Dice
10:00am •
Malifaux Demos
11:00am •
Revolution & Munchkin: Booty
12:00pm •
Revolution & Munchkin: Bites
1:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
2:00pm •
Zombie Dice & Munchkin: Zombie and Booty
3:00pm •
Ghost Stories
3:00pm •
Munchkin: Firefly
5:00pm •
Dystopian Legions
5:23pm •
The Stars Are Right
5:30pm •
Cthulhu Dice & Revolution
7:00pm •
Kaiser Studio Game Demos
7:00pm •
Munchkin: Player's choice
8:00pm •
ZombicideÂ
10:00pm •
LooneyLabs: Fluxx
Room 16A
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duelist League (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Battle Pack Sealed Deck (8-player Flights)
10:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel the Master
11:00am •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
2:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Win-A-Mat
Room 16B
10:00am •
FANBOY - Free Play
4:00pm •
FANBOY - Tournament Sign-ups/Warm-ups
5:00pm •
Injustice: Gods Among Us
5:00pm •
Madden 13
5:00pm •
Call of Duty: Black Ops 2 4v4
6:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
7:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
8:00pm •
Super Street Fighter 4
8:00pm •
Halo 4 4v4
8:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
9:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
10:00pm •
FANBOY - Ongoing Tournaments
Room 17AB
11:00am •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Sign-up
2:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Tournament
5:00pm •
TEKKEN Tag Tournament - Grand Finals
Room 2
10:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Writing Your Superhero Novel
11:00am •
Comic-Con How-To: Color Copic Markers
12:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Creators and Audience: The Next Chapter Is Storytelling
1:30pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Graphic Novels from Idea to Finish
3:00pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Disney Comic Creation Workshop
5:15pm •
Comic-Con How-To: Portrait Painting Demonstration: Introducing Online Training in the Watts Atelier Method
Room 23ABC
10:00am •
March: The Graphic Novel by US Congressman and Civil Rights Icon John Lewis
11:00am •
When Grrls Fall in Love
12:00pm •
Apocalyptic/Zombie: It's the End of the World as We Know It
1:00pm •
The Tick 25th Anniversary
2:00pm •
Will Eisner and the Graphic Novel
3:00pm •
comiXology Submit: The Future of Self-Publishing
4:00pm •
Behind the Scenes with Telltale Games' The Walking Dead Game Series
5:00pm •
BrickJournal: LEGO as an Art Form
6:00pm •
Watch_Dogs: Does Privacy Exist?
7:00pm •
Best and Worst Manga of 2013
8:00pm •
Star Wars Trivia Game Show
Room 24ABC
10:30am •
Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
11:30am •
Inside the Writer's Room: Earth's Mightiest TV Writers Assemble
12:30pm •
We Are BOOM!
1:30pm •
Star Wars vs. Serenity
2:30pm •
How to Get a Job in the Video Game Industry
3:30pm •
Spotlight on Paul Dini
4:30pm •
Poppin' Some Tags
5:30pm •
Jeff Smith and Terry Moore
6:30pm •
Her Universe: Geek Girl Fashion: A Dialogue Between Fashion Professionals and Fans
7:30pm •
Creating Models and Props for Your Favorite Movies and Shows
Room 25ABC
10:00am •
Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
11:00am •
Mattel: Monster High 2013: Where SCREAMS Come True!
12:00pm •
What's New With Magic: The Gathering
1:00pm •
Live Forever: The Ray Bradbury Odyssey
2:00pm •
Star Blazers 2199-Crew & Fan Meeting and Screening
3:00pm •
Roddenberry Entertainment
4:00pm •
Hasbro: Marvel
5:00pm •
[adult swim]: Rick and Morty
5:45pm •
[adult swim]: Aqua TV Show Show, Squidbillies, Superjail, King Star King, and Mr. Pickles
7:00pm •
Science Channel: Unexplained Files
7:00pm •
Hip-Hop and Comics: Cultures Combining
8:00pm •
Hall H and Ballroom 20 Saturday Panel Playback
Room 26AB
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #9: What Is A Superhero? Professional and Scholarly Views
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #10: Japan and Global Influence
1:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #11: The Poster Session
3:30pm •
Fantagraphics/Drawn & Quarterly Preview
4:30pm •
Comics and Prose: The Graphic Novel Hybrid
5:30pm •
Star Trek Enterprise Bridge Restoration and Sci-Fi Museum
6:30pm •
Lion Forge Comics Fall Lineup: Knight Rider, AirWolf, Saved by the Bell, Punky Brewster, Miami Vice, and more!
7:30pm •
YOE! Books: Pre-Code Comics' Worst Horror: Dr. Fredric Wertham!
Room 28DE
10:00am •
You've Broken into Comics, Now What? How to Be a Pro
11:00am •
Breaking into Comics with IDW's Editorial Team
12:00pm •
Comic Book Entrepreneurs
1:00pm •
Celebrating Ten Years of Prism Comics
2:00pm •
ShiftyLook: Video Games/Webcomics Amalgam Extraordinaire!
3:00pm •
Dark Crystal Author Quest: All You Need to Know
4:00pm •
The Power of Geek: Superfandom and Why Brands, Media, and the World at Large Want In
5:00pm •
Name That Movie
6:00pm •
What's New at Action Lab Entertainment
7:00pm •
Stripped: The Comics Documentary
8:00pm •
Rude Dude: The Steve Rude Documentary
Room 29A
10:00am •
Behind the Creatures
11:00am •
Avatar the Last Airbender: Beginning and Beyond
12:00pm •
Twilight Fan Fiction Panel
1:00pm •
Little Lulu Fan Group
2:00pm •
Lost Podcast and Beyond
3:00pm •
Indyfans: The World of Indiana Jones
4:00pm •
Cosplaying 102: Intermediate and Advanced Costuming
Room 30CDE
10:30am •
Comic Book Law School 303: More!
12:00pm •
CBLDF Presents: Defending Manga
1:00pm •
CBLDF's Comics on Trial, Part 3: War on Thought Crime: How Artists and Readers Are Prosecuted For Comics
2:00pm •
Art Lessons from Great Illustrators: Arthur Rackham
3:00pm •
Supercharge Your Superhero with Prismacolor!
4:00pm •
Comic Book Art Fundamentals
5:00pm •
Storytellers: Disney/ABC Knows Talent!
6:00pm •
Dissecting Brands: How Do You Know What Makes Batman Batman?
Room 4
10:00am •
Remembering Joe Kubert
11:00am •
Spotlight on Jon Bogdanove
12:00pm •
Top Shelf Productions
1:00pm •
Spotlight on Roy Thomas
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Russ Heath
3:00pm •
Hellboy 20th Anniversary Panel
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Vera Brosgol
5:00pm •
Beautiful Books: Graphic Design in Comics and Graphic Novels
6:00pm •
Spiritual Themes in Comics
7:00pm •
From Comic Book King to Fine Artist Extraordinaire: A Chat with Robert Williams
8:00pm •
Valiant Comics: The Unofficial 'Second Summer of Valiant'
Room 5AB
10:30am •
The Ever-Changing World of the Paranormal/Fantasy Genre
11:30am •
Spotlight on John Romita, Jr.
12:30pm •
Weekly Shonen Jump Podcast: Live Recording!
1:30pm •
The Video Game Culture of Zombies - How Dead Rising 3 on Xbox One Kicks Off a New Generation of Mayhem
2:30pm •
Mainstream Talent and Indie Spirit
3:30pm •
Monsters of Alt Comics
4:30pm •
That '70s Panel
6:00pm •
Spotlight on Leonard Maltin
7:00pm •
Gaia Online
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 5AB
Room 6A
10:00am •
A&E Bates Motel
11:15am •
The Future of Xbox Gaming Revealed
12:30pm •
Marvel Video Games
1:45pm •
Marvel's INFINITY
3:00pm •
Cartoon Network New Comedies: Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe, and Clarence
4:15pm •
Warner Bros. and DC Entertainmen: Superman's 75th Anniversary Celebration
5:30pm •
Gays in Comics XXVI
7:00pm •
Gays Comic Fan Mixer and Silent Auction
8:30pm •
HBO Presents the Comic-Con International Masquerade - Overflow 6A
Room 6BCF
10:30am •
Marvel Television Presents
11:45am •
Quick Draw!
1:00pm •
Cartoon Voices I
2:40pm •
Grimm Season 3: Q&A with Cast and Producers from the Hit Supernatural Series, Followed by an Exclusive Trailer of NBC's New Fall Drama, Dracula
4:00pm •
Person of Interest Special Video Presentation and Q&A
4:50pm •
Revolution Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:55pm •
The Tomorrow People Pilot Screening and Q&A
7:15pm •
Lost Girl: Season 3 and Beyond
Room 6DE
10:00am •
DC Comics 101: Essentials
11:15am •
DC Comics Batman: Zero Year
12:45pm •
DC Comics Green Lantern: Recharged!
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Jim Lee
3:15pm •
Vertigo: The Sandman 25th Anniversary and Beyond!
4:30pm •
What's Next at Image Comics
5:45pm •
Batman: The Animated Series Turns 21
7:00pm •
Strike Back
8:15pm •
Femme Fatales Revealed: Looks Still Kill as the Hit TV Series Comes Home
Room 7AB
10:00am •
Urban Fantasy: Myth and Magic in the City
11:00am •
Gravity Falls
12:00pm •
A Feast for Your Eyes: Creativity in Comics and Cuisine
1:00pm •
Image Comics and the Genre Fiction Renaissance
2:00pm •
Skybound Panel
3:00pm •
Spotlight on George PĂ©rez
4:00pm •
Oddball Comics with Scott Shaw!
5:30pm •
Spotlight on J. Michael Straczynski
6:30pm •
Saints Row IV Super Dangerous Wub Wub Panel
7:30pm •
The Con of Wrath
Room 8
10:30am •
Spotlight on Val Mayerik
11:30am •
Spotlight on Frank Brunner
12:30pm •
Spotlight on Richard Kadrey: Before and After Sandman Slim
1:30pm •
Marvel Minimates: Ten Years of Awesomeness
2:30pm •
Abrams: An Adventure Time Encyclopedia Panel with The Lord of Evil and Marceline The Vampire Queen
3:30pm •
Adventure Time Comic Book Panel
4:30pm •
Archaia Entertainment: Announcements, Sneak Previews, and What's Next!
5:30pm •
Four-Day Comic Book Challenge
6:30pm •
The Art of Play: How the '90s Changed Action Figures from Toys to Collectibles
7:30pm •
Angry Asian Media Makers
8:30pm •
H. P. Lovecraft and the Necronomicon: 75 years of Mingling Fact and Fiction
Room 9
10:00am •
Creating Animated Series
11:00am •
Twenty-one Years of Top Cow
12:00pm •
Archie Comics: The Hottest Publisher in the Industry
1:00pm •
Judge Dredd Comics: IDW and Rebellion
2:00pm •
Mad about MAD
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Gerry Conway: Secrets Behind the Death of Gwen Stacy
4:00pm •
Team Cul de Sac
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Sam Kieth
6:00pm •
Financing Your Dream: Kickstarter Fundraising
7:00pm •
Harper Voyager U.S. and Harper Teen/Epic Reads: Enter Worlds of Pandemonium and Peril, Mystery and Magic, Fiction and Fantasy!
8:00pm •
World Building and Story Development
9:00pm •
Troma: Return to Nuke 'Em High
Sails Pavilion
8:30pm •
Party and Simulcast Under the Sails of HBO Presents the Comic-Con Masquerade
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
6:30am •
Graphitti Designs
6:30am •
WB
6:30am •
Hasbro
6:30am •
Fox
9:00am •
Robert Kirkman
9:00am •
Pinky and the Brain
10:00am •
Debi Derryberry
10:00am •
Trina Parks
10:00am •
Richard Anderson
10:00am •
Tara Platt and Yuri Lowenthal
10:00am •
Virgil
10:00am •
Timothy Quill
10:00am •
John Ratzenberger
10:00am •
Cas Anvar
10:00am •
Cindy Morgan
10:00am •
Rich Arons
10:00am •
Adrian Paul
10:00am •
Eric Hennig
10:00am •
Ashley Scott
10:00am •
The Last Dragon
10:00am •
The Walking Dead
10:00am •
Summit Custom T-shirt Bar Lineup
10:00am •
Jordan Hart
10:00am •
Clare Kramer
10:00am •
Philip R. Cable
10:00am •
Chris Warner
10:00am •
Michael DeMeritt
10:00am •
Richard Hatch
10:00am •
Jeffrey Breslauer
11:00am •
Aisha Tyler
11:00am •
Edward James Almos
11:00am •
Robert Rusler
11:00am •
George R. R. Martin
11:30am •
Herbert Jefferson, Jr.
11:30am •
Urban Fantasy: Myth & Magic in the City
11:30am •
Mondo Signing
11:45am •
Film and TV Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
12:00pm •
[adult swim] NTSF
12:15pm •
Talent from Ender's Game (signing #2)
12:30pm •
When Grrls Fall in Love
12:30pm •
Gravity Falls
12:30pm •
Jon Bogdanove and Louise Simonson
1:00pm •
Paul Dini
1:00pm •
John Romita Jr.
1:00pm •
Terry Brooks
1:30pm •
Paul Pope
1:30pm •
Christine Feehan
1:30pm •
Apocalyptic/Zombie: 'It's the End of the World as We Know It'
1:30pm •
[adult swim] Aqua Teen / Squidbillies
2:00pm •
Sherrilyn Kenyon
2:00pm •
Wendy and Richard Pini
2:30pm •
Nick Palma
2:30pm •
Glenn Morshower
2:30pm •
Rana McAnear
2:30pm •
J. Michael Straczynski
2:30pm •
Jeff Rector
2:30pm •
Claudia Wells
2:30pm •
Roshambo
2:30pm •
Erin Gray
2:30pm •
Joseph Culp
2:30pm •
Manu Bennett
2:30pm •
Tim Leong
2:30pm •
Chase Masterson
2:30pm •
Larry Nemecek
2:30pm •
Roy Thomas
2:30pm •
Diane Franklin
2:30pm •
Carrie Goldman
2:30pm •
Mira Furlan
2:30pm •
Arne Starr
2:30pm •
Kathy Najimy
2:30pm •
Reggie Bannister and Gigi Bannister
2:30pm •
Tony Mc Vey and Kirk Thatcher
2:30pm •
Diane Sherry
2:30pm •
Nicholas Brendon
2:30pm •
Judi Shekoni
3:00pm •
[adult swim] China, IL / Superjail
3:00pm •
Wander Over Yonder
3:00pm •
Anne Rice
3:00pm •
Brian Bendis
4:00pm •
Adventure Time Encyclopaedia
4:00pm •
Dragonwriter: A Tribute to Anne McCaffrey and Pern
4:00pm •
Mike Burns
4:30pm •
Gerry Conway
5:30pm •
Vera Brosgol and Holly Black
6:00pm •
Martin Pasko
6:00pm •
Costume Designers
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
10:00am •
Arch Enemy Entertainment
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
10:00am •
Revolution Comics
10:00am •
Hasbro Inc.
10:00am •
Committed Comics
10:00am •
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
10:00am •
LEGO Systems, Inc.
10:00am •
Wizards of the Coast
11:00am •
Lucasfilm / Disney Consumer Products
11:00am •
Cartoon Network Studios
2:30pm •
Space Goat Productions
2:30pm •
Whatnot?! Entertainment, Inc.
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
7:30pm •
CBLDF Live Art Auction!
Timezone
Comic-Con 2013
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Comic-Con 2013
Jul 17
-
21, 2013
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Saturday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 21
Filter By Venue
San Diego, CA
Sort schedule by Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Lyceum
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14A
Room 15A
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 29B
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Filter By Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Eric Templin
Jonathan
Annika
Joshua Lapin-Bertone
Mike Roe
Rick Forrest
Jeanine Yama
Chaboo
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, July 17
Thursday
, July 18
Friday
, July 19
Saturday
, July 20
Sunday
, July 21
Venue
Ballroom 20
Hall H
Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Lyceum
Marriott Ballroom E, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Ballroom F, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 2, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 4, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 5, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Marriott Hall 6, Marriott Marquis & Marina
Room 14A
Room 15A
Room 16A
Room 16B
Room 17AB
Room 18
Room 2
Room 23ABC
Room 24ABC
Room 25ABC
Room 26AB
Room 28DE
Room 29A
Room 29B
Room 30CDE
Room 32AB
Room 4
Room 5AB
Room 6A
Room 6BCF
Room 6DE
Room 7AB
Room 8
Room 9
Sails Pavilion
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
Sails Pavilion - Portfolio Review
Sapphire Ballroom CD, Hilton San Diego Bayfront
Session Type
1: Programs
All
Action Figures - Toys - Collectibles
Action-Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Anniversaries
Art and Illustration
Awards Ceremonies
CBLDF Events
CCI-IFF and Film School
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic-Con How To
Comic-Con Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Comics
Comics Arts Conference
Comics Law School
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Hilton Programs
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Kids
Lyceum Programs
Marriott Programs
Movies
Music
Mysteries & Crime Dramas
Retailer Programming
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Talkback
Television
Ticketed Events
Tributes
Web
Writers & Writing
2: Anime
All
Late Night
Preview Night
3: Autographs
All
Group Signing
Individual Signing
Limited Signing
4: CCI-IFF
All
Action-Adventure
Animation
Awards Ceremonies
CCI-IFF and Film School
Comics
Costuming
Documentary
Horror and Suspense
Humor & Satire
Marriott Programs
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Superheroes
Writers & Writing
5: Children's Films
All
Animation
Kids
Movies
6: Games
All
Alien Labyrinth
Atlas Games
Call of Duty
D&D
FANBOY
FIFA
Fluxx
Games
Gears of War
Gloom
Halo
Injustice
Kaiser Studio
LooneyLabs
Madden
Magic: The Gathering
Mayfair Games
NBA
Pathfinder
Pokemon
Preview Night
SD Tekken
SJG-MIB
SoCal Malifaux
Street Fighter
Tekken
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom
Yu-Gi-Oh!
7: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Arch Enemy Entertainment
Capstone
Cartoon Network Studios
Committed Comics
Douglas Neff
Hasbro Inc.
Inc.
LEGO Systems
Lucasfilm - Disney Consumer Products
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nickelodeon Artist & Writing Programs
Revolution Comics
Smorgasbord Productions
Space Goat Productions
Titan Comics
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whatnot?! Entertainment
Wizards of the Coast
host From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types and The Comic Creator Connection
Other Filters
Popular